Richard Bekins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Richard Bekins is an American actor in theater, film, and television. On television, he has appeared on CBS's Bull, Person of Interest, Elementary, Madam Secretary and The Good Wife. On NBC, he has appeared on Law & Order, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, and The Blacklist. Other television appearances include Mad Men, Daredevil, Madoff, The Path,... read more

Richard Bekins is an American actor in theater, film, and television. On television, he has appeared on CBS's Bull, Person of Interest, Elementary, Madam Secretary and The Good Wife. On NBC, he has appeared on Law & Order, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, and The Blacklist. Other television appearances include Mad Men, Daredevil, Madoff, The Path, Designated Survivor, Boardwalk Empire, Mr. Robot, and Younger. On ABC, he appeared as the President in the pilot episode of the television series Designated Survivor in September 2016.

Birth Name

Richard Martin Bekins

Born

Saturday, 17 July 1954

Actor Filmography

The Sixth Reel Leland 2021
Vampires vs. the Bronx Markus 2020
You're Not Alone Father Walsh 2020
When They See Us Judge Galligan 2019
Unintended Ron 2018
The Only Living Boy in New York Prominent New Yorker 2017
The Sinner Dr. Poole 2017
Designated Survivor President Robert Richmond 2016
Bull Robert Harney 2016
The Path Tom Kemp 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Sixth Reel Leland 2021
Vampires vs. the Bronx Markus 2020
You're Not Alone Father Walsh 2020
When They See Us Judge Galligan 2019
Unintended Ron 2018
The Only Living Boy in New York Prominent New Yorker 2017
The Sinner Dr. Poole 2017
Designated Survivor President Robert Richmond 2016
Bull Robert Harney 2016
The Path Tom Kemp 2016
This Summer Feeling Peter 2016
Madoff Jeremy Billings 2016
Limitless Jean-Pierre Morneau 2015
Mr. Robot James Plouffe 2015
Daredevil Parish Landman 2015
Younger Ethan 2015
Madam Secretary Senator Raymond Caruthers 2014
How We Got Away with It Walter 2014
A Dream of Flying The Old Man 2013
The Blacklist Gold Club Member 2013
Zero Hour Gaunt Man 2013
Nor'easter Richard Green 2012
Elementary Harold Dresden 2012
Young Adult David Gary 2011
Person of Interest Hanna's Father 2011
The Bleeding House Matt 2011
Arthur Chancellor 2011
Limitless Hank Atwood 2011
Blue Bloods Scott Gibson 2010
Boardwalk Empire Theodore Rollins 2010
White Collar Felix 2009
The Good Wife Dr. Rubich 2009
Julie & Julia Houghton Mifflin Executive 2009
The Northern Kingdom David 2009
Split Ends Bernie Depper 2009
Favorite Son Coach William Huston 2008
Fringe Isaac Winters 2008
Canterbury's Law Alden Mullen 2008
Damages Donal Betancourt 2007
Mad Men William 2007
Army Wives Alfred 2007
United 93 William Joseph Cashman 2006
The Feast of the Goat Manuel Alfonso 2005
Messengers Dr. Robert Chapel 2004
Rescue Me Dr. Praskin 2004
Brother to Brother Carl 2004
Gods and Generals Maj. Gen. Oliver Howard 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Mr. Gaffney 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Earl Briggs 1999
Independent Lens Carl 1999
Sleeping with the Devil Brian 1997
Billy Bathgate Carter - Drew's Racetrack Friend 1991
Law & Order Basketball Commissioner, Councilman Richard Durban, Mr. Landon, Roger Weil 1990
George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation Alexander Hamilton 1986
Model Behavior Richie 1982
Killer's Delight 1st Deputy 1978
One Day at a Time Carl 1975
Maude Jerry Carlisle 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙