Richard Berry

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Richard Berry is a French actor, film director and screenwriter. He has appeared in more than 100 films since 1972. He starred in The Violin Player, which was entered into the 1994 Cannes Film Festival.

Richard Berry is a French actor, film director and screenwriter. He has appeared in more than 100 films since 1972. He starred in The Violin Player, which was entered into the 1994 Cannes Film Festival.

Birth Name

Richard Élie Benguigui

Born

Monday, 31 July 1950

Actor Filmography

To Each, Her Own Norbert Benloulou 2018
Mike Alain 2018
Eva Régis Grant 2018
Number One Jean Beaumel 2017
Père fils thérapie! Jacques Laroche 2016
The Origin of Violence Adrien Fabre (2014) 2016
Everything Now Daniel Halimi 2016
Our Women Max 2015
Résistance Le père de Lili, Lili's Father 2014
Lanester Lanester 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

To Each, Her Own Norbert Benloulou 2018
Mike Alain 2018
Eva Régis Grant 2018
Number One Jean Beaumel 2017
Père fils thérapie! Jacques Laroche 2016
The Origin of Violence Adrien Fabre (2014) 2016
Everything Now Daniel Halimi 2016
Our Women Max 2015
Résistance Le père de Lili, Lili's Father 2014
Lanester Lanester 2014
Before the Winter Chill Gérard 2013
Rue Mandar Charles 2013
D'un film à l'autre Himself (archive footage) 2011
Le marquis Quentin Tasseau 2011
22 Bullets Aurelio Rampoli 2010
Le coach Maximilien Chêne 2009
A French Gigolo Lucas 2008
La grande librairie Himself 2008
Crossfire Vincent Drieu 2008
A Pain in the Ass Ralf Milan 2008
Father's Footsteps Serge 2007
Please Don't Go Paul 2007
Red Needles Le père de Luc 2006
The Valet Maître Foix 2006
Corto Maltese and the Gilded House of Samarkand Corto Maltese (voice) 2004
Les clefs de bagnole Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent 2003
Ruby & Quentin Vernet 2003
Corto Maltese: The Ballad of the Salt Sea Corto Maltese (voice) 2003
If I Were a Rich Man Gérard dit Gégé 2002
Corto Maltese in Siberia Corto Maltese (voice) 2002
Break of Dawn Adrien 2002
Corto Maltese: The Celts Corto Maltese (voice) 2002
Corto Maltese - Under the Sign of Capricorn Corto Maltese (voice) 2002
Burger Quiz Self 2001
Un Ange David Koskas 2001
August 15th Max 2001
L'Art (délicat) de la séduction Jacques 2001
Return to Algiers Récitant / Narrator 2000
Quasimodo d'el Paris Frollo 1999
K Récitant / Narrator (voice) 1997
Pédale douce Alexandre Agut 1996
The World of Jacques Demy Himself 1995
Adultery: A User's Guide Simon Chama 1995
Fresh Bait Alain 1995
Le joueur de violon Armand 1994
Le juge est une femme Jacquin 1993
Taratata Himself 1993
Le Grand Pardon II Maurice Bettoun 1992
Mother Pierre Zakar 1992
My Life Is Hell Xavier Langsam 1991
Mother Araxi (voice only) 1991
For Sasha Sacha 1991
C'est la vie Michel 1990
Cayenne Palace Noël 1987
Spiral Jérôme 1987
A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later Richard Berry 1986
Honeymoon Michel 1985
Spécial police David Ackerman 1985
La garce Lucien Sabatier 1984
Le Crime d'amour Michel Naulet 1982
La balance L'inspecteur Mathias Palouzi 1982
Une Chambre en Ville François Guilbaud 1982
Le Grand pardon Maurice Beitoun 1982
Un assassin qui passe Jacques 1981
Love on the Run Petit rôle 1979
The Slap 1974
Repeated Absences Le collègue de la banque 1972

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Our Women 2015
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙