Richard C. Currier

Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Richard Carlton "Dick" Currier was an American film editor known principally for his work at Hal Roach Studios.

Richard Carlton "Dick" Currier was an American film editor known principally for his work at Hal Roach Studios.

Birth Name

Richard Carlton Currier

Born

Friday, 26 August 1892

Died

Friday, 14 December 1984

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙