Richard Council

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Richard E. Council, sometimes credited as Richard Council, is an American film, television and stage actor.

Richard E. Council, sometimes credited as Richard Council, is an American film, television and stage actor.

Birth Name

Richard Edwin Council

Born

Wednesday, 01 October 1947

Actor Filmography

Caris' Peace Self 2011
Louie Club Owner 2010
You Don't Know Jack Judge David Breck 2010
Diggers Guy in Truck 2006
The Loss of Nameless Things The Creature / Lenny 2004
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing Del Strickland 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Detective Mellon 2001
Unbreakable Noel 2000
Ed Matthew Crain 2000
Deadline Detective Haake 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Caris' Peace Self 2011
Louie Club Owner 2010
You Don't Know Jack Judge David Breck 2010
Diggers Guy in Truck 2006
The Loss of Nameless Things The Creature / Lenny 2004
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing Del Strickland 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Detective Mellon 2001
Unbreakable Noel 2000
Ed Matthew Crain 2000
Deadline Detective Haake 2000
Third Watch Bartender 1999
Witness to the Mob Louie Di Bono 1998
Camp Stories Older Paul 1997
The Break FBI Agent No: 1 1997
I'm Not Rappaport Butcher 1996
The First Wives Club Security Guard 1996
Cosby Customer 1996
Killer: A Journal of Murder Cop 1996
Canadian Bacon Russian President / Russian President Vladimir Krushkin 1995
Die Hard with a Vengeance Otto 1995
Quiz Show Reporter #1 1994
The Cosby Mysteries Joe Danelli 1994
New York Undercover Kharkov 1994
Carlito's Way Diamond Room Man 1993
Just Like in the Movies Robert 1990
Law & Order Alex Iliescu, Claude Hays, John Law 1990
Kojak: Fatal Flaw Doorman 1989
The River Pirates Mr. Morris 1988
The Manhattan Project Government Aide 1986
Streetwalkin' Sadistic John 1985
Kate & Allie Jerry 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙