Richard Garrick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Richard Garrick was an Irish-born American actor and director.

Richard Garrick was an Irish-born American actor and director.

Birth Name

Richard T. O'Brien

Born

Friday, 27 December 1878

Died

Tuesday, 21 August 1962

Actor Filmography

The Three Faces of Eve Mr. Fox 1957
Wire Service Old John 1956
High Society Lords' Butler 1956
The Mountain Coloz 1956
Hilda Crane Dr. Joe Francis 1956
Violent Saturday Mr. Braden 1955
A Man Called Peter Colonel Evanston Whiting / Col. Evanston Whiting 1955
East of Eden Dr. Edwards 1955
Many Rivers to Cross Preacher Ellis 1955
Conrad Nagel Theater Old Man 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Three Faces of Eve Mr. Fox 1957
Wire Service Old John 1956
High Society Lords' Butler 1956
The Mountain Coloz 1956
Hilda Crane Dr. Joe Francis 1956
Violent Saturday Mr. Braden 1955
A Man Called Peter Colonel Evanston Whiting / Col. Evanston Whiting 1955
East of Eden Dr. Edwards 1955
Many Rivers to Cross Preacher Ellis 1955
Conrad Nagel Theater Old Man 1955
Désirée Count Regnaud 1954
Riding Shotgun Walters 1954
Powder River Ferry Master 1953
Raiders of the Seven Seas Governor Legaspi 1953
Law and Order Judge Williams 1953
The System Frank Tasker 1953
Trouble Along the Way Judge 1953
Call Me Madam Supreme Court Justice 1953
Mr. & Mrs. North Amos Stoker 1952
Cavalcade of America Benjamin Franklin 1952
Something for the Birds Chandler 1952
O. Henry's Full House Doctor (segment "The Last Leaf") 1952
Bonzo Goes to College Judge George Simpkins 1952
Dreamboat Judge Bowles 1952
Viva Zapata! Old General 1952
Stars and Stripes Forever Secretary of the Navy 1952
Dragnet John Woodbridge 1951
Quo Vadis Slave 1951
A Streetcar Named Desire A Doctor 1951
Green Grass of Wyoming Charlie - Old-Timer 1948
Boomerang! Graham Rogers - Storekeeper 1947
Marie Galante Wilson - Second Officer 1934
Tess of the Storm Country Ben Letts 1914
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙