Richard Hatem

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Richard Hatem is a Lebanese-American television and film screenwriter and producer. He is a member of the Writers Guild of America (WGA). He is also a professor on staff with the University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), teaching a television writing class.

Richard Hatem is a Lebanese-American television and film screenwriter and producer. He is a member of the Writers Guild of America (WGA). He is also a professor on staff with the University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), teaching a television writing class.

Birth Name

Richard Bert Hatem

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1966

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙