Richard Liberty

Actor
53
Richard Liberty was an American film and television actor. His film work included George A. Romero's The Crazies (1973), The Final Countdown, Porky's II: The Next Day, and Flight of the Navigator. Television appearances included roles on Miami Vice and Key West. He is probably best known for portraying Dr. Matthew "Frankenstein" Logan in Romero's Day of the Dead (1985).

Richard Liberty was an American film and television actor. His film work included George A. Romero's The Crazies (1973), The Final Countdown, Porky's II: The Next Day, and Flight of the Navigator. Television appearances included roles on Miami Vice and Key West. He is probably best known for portraying Dr. Matthew "Frankenstein" Logan in Romero's Day of the Dead (1985).

Birth Name

Richard Liberatisciolli

Born

Thursday, 03 March 1932

Died

Monday, 02 October 2000

Actor Filmography

Virtual Weapon Captain Holmes 1997
We Are Angels 1997
Just Cause Chaplin 1995
Moon Over Miami Fred 1993
Key West Homeless Man 1993
Vengeance: The Story of Tony Cimo Prosecutor Padgett 1986
Flight of the Navigator Mr. Howard 1986
Miami Supercops Joe Garret 1985
Day of the Dead Dr. Matthew Logan 1985
The Mean Season Mr. Hooks 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Virtual Weapon Captain Holmes 1997
We Are Angels 1997
Just Cause Chaplin 1995
Moon Over Miami Fred 1993
Key West Homeless Man 1993
Vengeance: The Story of Tony Cimo Prosecutor Padgett 1986
Flight of the Navigator Mr. Howard 1986
Miami Supercops Joe Garret 1985
Day of the Dead Dr. Matthew Logan 1985
The Mean Season Mr. Hooks 1985
Porky's II: The Next Day Commissioner Couch 1983
Thieves and Robbers Sergeant 1983
Love Child Police Officer #1 1982
The Final Countdown LCdr. Moss 1980
The Crazies Artie 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙