Richard McNamara

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Richard Collins McNamara

Born

Sunday, 05 September 1915

Died

Saturday, 01 August 1998

Actor Filmography

The Lonely Lady Kick's Host 1983
Inchon GHQ Officer 1982
The Warning Castrovillari 1980
What? Charlie 1972
Great Performances Reverend Hutchinson 1971
In a Colt's Shadow Title Sequence Narrator (voice) / Title Sequence Narrator 1965
The Naked Maja 1958
Totò nella luna Campbell 1958
Husbands in the City Ciccio 1957
Campbell's Kingdom The Stranger 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Lonely Lady Kick's Host 1983
Inchon GHQ Officer 1982
The Warning Castrovillari 1980
What? Charlie 1972
Great Performances Reverend Hutchinson 1971
In a Colt's Shadow Title Sequence Narrator (voice) / Title Sequence Narrator 1965
The Naked Maja 1958
Totò nella luna Campbell 1958
Husbands in the City Ciccio 1957
Campbell's Kingdom The Stranger 1957
War and Peace De Beausset - French Messenger 1956
Conrad Nagel Theater Farmer 1955
The Man from Cairo Agent Charles Stark 1953
Orient Express Brown 1953
Roman Holiday Correspondent at Poker Game 1953
Quo Vadis Legionnaire 1951
Teresa G.I. Cook 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙