Richard Pearce

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Richard Pearce is an American film director, television director and cinematographer. In addition to feature films, he has directed made-for-TV movies and TV series.

Richard Pearce is an American film director, television director and cinematographer. In addition to feature films, he has directed made-for-TV movies and TV series.

Birth Name

Richard Inman Pearce

Born

Monday, 25 January 1943

Actor Filmography

Oswald Oswald 2001
Dennis the Menace Dennis (voice) 1996
She-Wolf of London Salsbury 1990
Baby Snakes Himself - Zappa's Camerman (as Dick Pearce) 1979
Grange Hill Baptised Man 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Oswald Oswald 2001
Dennis the Menace Dennis (voice) 1996
She-Wolf of London Salsbury 1990
Baby Snakes Himself - Zappa's Camerman (as Dick Pearce) 1979
Grange Hill Baptised Man 1978

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1990 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙