Rick Macy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Richard Franklyn Macy

Born

Sunday, 18 October 1953

Actor Filmography

Sweet Pecan Summer Roger / Roger Milligan 2021
The Christmas Edition William 2020
Timeless Love Patrick Clayborne 2019
Christmas Made to Order Ben 2018
An Hour Behind Captain Hodges 2017
Creatures of Whitechapel Dr. Pretorius 2016
Waffle Street Dr. Maven 2016
Singing with Angels President Decker 2016
The Cokeville Miracle Rich Haskell 2015
The Last Man(s) on Earth Oracle 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sweet Pecan Summer Roger / Roger Milligan 2021
The Christmas Edition William 2020
Timeless Love Patrick Clayborne 2019
Christmas Made to Order Ben 2018
An Hour Behind Captain Hodges 2017
Creatures of Whitechapel Dr. Pretorius 2016
Waffle Street Dr. Maven 2016
Singing with Angels President Decker 2016
The Cokeville Miracle Rich Haskell 2015
The Last Man(s) on Earth Oracle 2015
Inspired Guns Boss 2014
Ephraim's Rescue Man In The Grey Tweed Suit 2013
Lloyd Alexander Narrator 2012
Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed Antoine 2012
An Evening with My Comatose Mother Russell Poe 2011
The Yankles Mr. Garber 2009
Emma Smith: My Story Joseph Smith, Sr. 2008
Brasil Doce Lar Wayne Beck 2007
The Dance Henry 2007
Money or Mission Ron Gill 2006
Outlaw Trail: The Treasure of Butch Cassidy Mayor Blanding 2006
Joseph Smith: Prophet of the Restoration Joseph Smith Sr. 2005
Joy to the World Shepherd 2003
Little Secrets Eddie / Eddie Lindstrom 2002
Everwood Dr. Ricketts 2002
Out of Step Jenny's dad 2002
Shot in the Heart Will Brown 2001
Bug Off! Dad 2001
Brigham City Ernie 2001
Return to the Secret Garden Perkins 2000
The Testaments: Of One Fold and One Shepherd Helam 2000
Message in a Cell Phone Harry 2000
Tiny Heroes Abadon 1997
Divided by Hate Dave Nelson 1997
Touched by an Angel Earl, George 1994
A More Perfect Union: America Becomes a Nation Luther Martin 1989
Knocking at Heaven's Door Officer #2 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙