Rick Mittleman

Writer · Producer
36
Rick Mittleman was an American screenwriter known for Bewitched, The Red Skelton Show, and many other TV series.

Rick Mittleman was an American screenwriter known for Bewitched, The Red Skelton Show, and many other TV series.

Birth Name

Richard B. Mittleman

Born

Wednesday, 30 April 1930

Died

Wednesday, 30 July 2014

Producer Filmography

The Wizard 1986
Simon & Simon 1981
Arnie 1970
1976 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Nominated
1971 Emmy Outstanding Series - Comedy Nominated
1963 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy Nominated
  • 1
1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙