Ricky Tognazzi

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Riccardo Tognazzi

Born

Sunday, 01 May 1955

Actor Filmography

L'amore strappato Smiraglia 2019
Ci vediamo domani Gabriele Camicioli 2013
Nine Dante 2009
The Red Shadows Politico 2009
L'isola dei segreti Peter O'Hara 2009
Royal Pains Marcello Fucci 2009
L'ultimo Crodino Crodino 2009
Appuntamento a ora insolita Marco 2008
Fate come noi 2004
The Good Pope Monsignor Radini Tedeschi 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

L'amore strappato Smiraglia 2019
Ci vediamo domani Gabriele Camicioli 2013
Nine Dante 2009
The Red Shadows Politico 2009
L'isola dei segreti Peter O'Hara 2009
Royal Pains Marcello Fucci 2009
L'ultimo Crodino Crodino 2009
Appuntamento a ora insolita Marco 2008
Fate come noi 2004
The Good Pope Monsignor Radini Tedeschi 2003
The Best Day of My Life Sandro Berardi 2002
The Friends of Jesus - Thomas Tommaso / Thomas 2001
Sexy Comedy Ugo 2001
Canone inverso - Making Love Baron Blau 2000
Excellent Cadavers Prison Director 1999
Il cielo in una stanza Padre di Marco / Paolo da adulto 1999
Un eroe borghese Dott. Sarcinelli / Mario Sarcinelli 1995
A Season of Giants Niccolo Machiavelli / Niccolò Machiavelli 1990
Time to Kill Mario 1989
Caruso Paskoski, Son of a Pole Edoardo Mariotti 1988
Secondo Ponzio Pilato 1987
Il cugino americano Riccardo 1986
The Family Paolino / Paolino as a middle-aged man 1986
I pompieri Daniele Traversi 1985
Son contento Il postino 1983
Petomaniac Michel Pujol 1983
The Pool Hustlers pescatore / Un pescatore 1983
What a Ghostly Silence There Is Tonight Don Valerio 1982
Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man Giovanni Spaggiari / Giovanni Spaggiari, figlio di Primo 1981
Arrivano i bersaglieri Urbano, figlio di Prospero / Urbano, son of Prospero 1980
I viaggiatori della sera The Gardener as a Gigolo 1979
Where Are You Going on Holiday? Guest at Giuliana's (segment "Sarò tutta per te") / amico di Giuliana (episodio "Sarò tutta per te") 1978
The Monsters Paoletto (segment "L'Educazione sentimentale") 1963
Ro.Go.Pa.G. The son (segment "Il pollo ruspante") 1963

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙