Rin Tin Tin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Rintintin

Born

Sunday, 01 September 1918

Died

Wednesday, 10 August 1932

Actor Filmography

Anne Frank Remembered Self 1995
100 Years at the Movies Self 1994
Myrna Loy: So Nice to Come Home to Self / (archive footage) 1990
It's Showtime (archive footage) / Rin-Tin-Tin (archive footage) 1976
Hollywood and the Stars Self 1963
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Self 1951
The Lightning Warrior Rinty 1931
Rough Waters Rinty 1930
The Man Hunter Rinty 1930
On the Border Rinty 1930
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Anne Frank Remembered Self 1995
100 Years at the Movies Self 1994
Myrna Loy: So Nice to Come Home to Self / (archive footage) 1990
It's Showtime (archive footage) / Rin-Tin-Tin (archive footage) 1976
Hollywood and the Stars Self 1963
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Self 1951
The Lightning Warrior Rinty 1931
Rough Waters Rinty 1930
The Man Hunter Rinty 1930
On the Border Rinty 1930
The Lone Defender Rinty 1930
Tiger Rose Scotty 1929
Show of Shows Rin-Tin-Tin - Introducing 'An Oriental Fantasy' Number / 'Chinese Fantasty' Presenter 1929
Frozen River Lobo 1929
The Million Dollar Collar Rinty 1929
Land of the Silver Fox Rinty 1928
Rinty of the Desert Rinty 1928
A Race for Life Rinty 1928
A Dog of the Regiment Rinty 1927
Jaws of Steel Rinty 1927
Tracked by the Police Satan 1927
Hills of Kentucky The Grey Ghost 1927
While London Sleeps Rinty 1926
A Hero of the Big Snows Rinty (as Rin-Tin-Tin) / Rinty 1926
The Night Cry Rin Tin Tin 1926
Clash of the Wolves Lobo - Leader of the Wolf Pack 1925
Below the Line Rin Tin Tin 1925
Tracked in the Snow Country Rin Tin Tin 1925
The Lighthouse by the Sea Rin Tin Tin 1924
Hello, 'Frisco Self - Rin-Tin-Tin / Rin-Tin-Tin 1924
Find Your Man Buddy, a dog / Buddy 1924
Shadows of the North King, the dog 1923
Where the North Begins The Dog (as Rin-tin-tin) / Rin Tin Tin 1923
My Dad Rin Tin Tin 1922
The Man from Hell's River Rin Tin Tin / Wolf Dog 1922
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙