Rina Franchetti

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Ester Girgenti

Born

Monday, 23 December 1907

Died

Wednesday, 18 August 2010

Actress Filmography

La segretaria privata di mio padre 1976
Lovers Like Us 1975
Au-delà de la peur 1975
Orlando furioso Dama di Doralice 1974
Delitto d'amore Mother of Nullo 1974
Story of a Cloistered Nun Suora Tomasina 1973
Ricco Ricco's mother 1973
Number one 1973
When Love Is Lust Marta 1973
Tutti figli di Mammasantissima 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

La segretaria privata di mio padre 1976
Lovers Like Us 1975
Au-delà de la peur 1975
Orlando furioso Dama di Doralice 1974
Delitto d'amore Mother of Nullo 1974
Story of a Cloistered Nun Suora Tomasina 1973
Ricco Ricco's mother 1973
Number one 1973
When Love Is Lust Marta 1973
Tutti figli di Mammasantissima 1973
Cross Current Anna the Breda's Maid / Anna - The Maid 1971
Mother's Heart Berta 1969
Two Guns and a Coward Mrs. Clerigen 1968
Massacre Time Mercedes 1966
3 notti d'amore Suocera di Giselle (segment "La vedova") 1964
Barabbas Mary Clopas 1961
Blood Feud 1961
Atom Age Vampire La mitomane / Gaby 1960
The Sweet Life Mother of the Miracle Children 1960
The Itchy Palm La mere d'Yvette 1960
Malafemmena Amalia 1957
L'ultimo amante La guardiana dell'istituto 1955
The White Angel Una detenuta 1955
The Wayward Wife The Tailoress 1953
La domenica della buona gente 1953
The Peddler and the Lady Rosa, domestica di Olga / Rosa, la domestica di Olga 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙