Rivers Cadet

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Jean-Maurice Large

Born

Tuesday, 01 March 1892

Died

Friday, 01 November 1968

Actor Filmography

Good King Dagobert Un faux pélerin 1963
Captain Fracasse Un aubergiste de Paris 1961
The Female Le passager du bus 1958
Lovers of Paris Le notaire 1957
Demoniac 1957
The Man in the Raincoat Un voisin du Vésinet 1957
Blood to the Head Le patron du Robinson 1956
The Night Is My Kingdom Le père de Simone 1951
The Sleepwalker Jean 1951
Under the Paris Sky Etienne Lambolle 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Good King Dagobert Un faux pélerin 1963
Captain Fracasse Un aubergiste de Paris 1961
The Female Le passager du bus 1958
Lovers of Paris Le notaire 1957
Demoniac 1957
The Man in the Raincoat Un voisin du Vésinet 1957
Blood to the Head Le patron du Robinson 1956
The Night Is My Kingdom Le père de Simone 1951
The Sleepwalker Jean 1951
Under the Paris Sky Etienne Lambolle 1951
The Cupboard Was Bare Boirot 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Petit rôle 1948
Mademoiselle Has Fun L'agent 1948
The Room Upstairs Un joueur de belote 1946
Children of Paradise Un bourgeois 1945
Le père Goriot L'employé du museum) 1944
Secrets of a Ballerina L'hôtelier 1943
The Count of Monte Cristo L'huissier 1943
La symphonie fantastique Un consomateur 1942
Caprices Le tapissier 1942
The Last One of the Six Un inspecteur 1941
Moulin Rouge 1940
Paris New-York Un employé 1940
Four Flights to Love Le vaguemestre 1939
Second Childhood Michelin 1939
Fric-Frac Le joueur-appât 1939
Derrière la façade Un agent 1939
Street Singer Filochet 1938
I Accuse Un villageois 1938
With a Smile Le chasseur 1936
Lidoire Biscotte 1933
Vingt ans après 1922
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙