Robert A. Burns

Actor · Director · Writer
49
Robert A. Burns was an American art director and production designer who worked on many films including The Texas Chain Saw Massacre, The Hills Have Eyes, The Howling, Re-Animator, and From Beyond.

Robert A. Burns was an American art director and production designer who worked on many films including The Texas Chain Saw Massacre, The Hills Have Eyes, The Howling, Re-Animator, and From Beyond.

Birth Name

Robert Allen Burns

Born

Saturday, 27 May 1944

Died

Monday, 31 May 2004

Actor Filmography

Texas Chain Saw Massacre: The Shocking Truth Himself (as Robert Burns) 2000
The Stars Fell On Henrietta Franklin (farmer #3) 1995
Walker, Texas Ranger Man in Overalls 1993
Confessions of a Serial Killer Daniel Ray Hawkins 1985
Microwave Massacre Homeless Man (uncredited) 1983
The Howling Porn Store Patron 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Texas Chain Saw Massacre: The Shocking Truth Himself (as Robert Burns) 2000
The Stars Fell On Henrietta Franklin (farmer #3) 1995
Walker, Texas Ranger Man in Overalls 1993
Confessions of a Serial Killer Daniel Ray Hawkins 1985
Microwave Massacre Homeless Man (uncredited) 1983
The Howling Porn Store Patron 1981

Director Filmography

Mongrel 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙