Robert Castel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Robert Adolphe Castel

Born

Sunday, 21 May 1933

Died

Saturday, 05 December 2020

Actor Filmography

The Jews M. Bensoussan 2016
Chroma Self 2016
El Gusto Le comédien 2012
Du jour au lendemain M. Plisson 2006
Iznogoud- Caliph Instead of the Caliph Indjapahn 2004
Plus belle la vie Henri Laroque 2004
Shooting Stars L'entraîneur 2002
The Sandmen Damien 2000
Schools Falling Apart 1981
I'm Shy, But I'll Heal Trinita / Trinita, le joueur de pétanque 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Jews M. Bensoussan 2016
Chroma Self 2016
El Gusto Le comédien 2012
Du jour au lendemain M. Plisson 2006
Iznogoud- Caliph Instead of the Caliph Indjapahn 2004
Plus belle la vie Henri Laroque 2004
Shooting Stars L'entraîneur 2002
The Sandmen Damien 2000
Schools Falling Apart 1981
I'm Shy, But I'll Heal Trinita / Trinita, le joueur de pétanque 1978
Stop Fooling Around... Soldier! Rodriguez 1977
Short and Sweet Hubert Lacagne 1976
It's Tough for Everybody Monsieur Gilles 1975
The Common Man Loulou 1975
Shut Up, Gulli Antoine 1974
Par le sang des autres Paul 1974
Le permis de conduire L'agent / l'agent de police 1974
Two Men in Town André Vaultier 1973
Le complot Sapporo 1973
The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe Georghiu / Georghiu, Milan agent 1972
Cops Is Cops Rodriguez 1972
La ville-bidon Le pied-noir 1971
L'homme orchestre Un agent 1970
Les gros malins Un agent au commissariat 1969
An Idiot in Paris Un agent de police 1967
The Unvanquished Amerio 1964
Un témoin dans la ville Bob la Tenaille 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙