Robert Emms

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Robert Emms is an English film, stage and television actor, known for portraying Pythagoras in the BBC One fantasy-adventure series Atlantis.

Robert Emms is an English film, stage and television actor, known for portraying Pythagoras in the BBC One fantasy-adventure series Atlantis.

Birth Name

Robert James MacPherson

Born

Tuesday, 20 May 1986

Actor Filmography

The Barking Murders Ricky 2020
His Dark Materials Thomas 2019
Chernobyl Leonid Toptunov 2019
Cleaning Up Glynn 2019
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Tech Merc 2018
Gunpowder Father John Gerard, Fr John Gerard 2017
Apostasy Steven 2017
Borg vs. McEnroe Vitas Gerulaitis 2017
The Living and the Dead Peter, Peter Hare 2016
Capital Smitty, Smithy 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Barking Murders Ricky 2020
His Dark Materials Thomas 2019
Chernobyl Leonid Toptunov 2019
Cleaning Up Glynn 2019
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Tech Merc 2018
Gunpowder Father John Gerard, Fr John Gerard 2017
Apostasy Steven 2017
Borg vs. McEnroe Vitas Gerulaitis 2017
The Living and the Dead Peter, Peter Hare 2016
Capital Smitty, Smithy 2015
Rankin Presents: Collabor8te Himself - Guest 2014
Happy Valley Daryl Garrs 2014
The Selfish Giant Phil the Barman 2013
Atlantis Pythagoras 2013
Kick-Ass 2 Insect Man 2013
Broken Rick Buckley 2013
Mirror Mirror Charles Renbock 2012
War Horse David Lyons 2011
Anonymous Thomas Dekker 2011
Scott & Bailey Luke Farrell 2011
The Arbor Young David 2010
Monday Monday Tom 2009
The Street Calum Miller 2006
Waking the Dead Steo 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙