Robert Hughes

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 32
Robert F. Hughes is an American television director who worked on shows including The Angry Beavers and Rocko's Modern Life. He was a producer and one of the directors on Phineas and Ferb. On January 26, 2015, he announced he was leaving Phineas and Ferb for a job at Warner Bros. Television Animation. However, he soon returned to Disney to work on... read more

Robert F. Hughes is an American television director who worked on shows including The Angry Beavers and Rocko's Modern Life. He was a producer and one of the directors on Phineas and Ferb. On January 26, 2015, he announced he was leaving Phineas and Ferb for a job at Warner Bros. Television Animation. However, he soon returned to Disney to work on Milo Murphy's Law, a new series from Phineas and Ferb creators Dan Povenmire and Jeff "Swampy" Marsh. He has also directed on Bunnicula.

Birth Name

Robert Forrest Hughes

Born

Monday, 16 October 1961

Actor Filmography

Milo Murphy's Law (voice) (as Robert F. Hughes) 2016
Phineas and Ferb (voice) (as Robert F. Hughes), Additional Voices (voice) (as Robert F. Hughes) 2007
Flight into Hell Lieutenant Carson 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Milo Murphy's Law (voice) (as Robert F. Hughes) 2016
Phineas and Ferb (voice) (as Robert F. Hughes), Additional Voices (voice) (as Robert F. Hughes) 2007
Flight into Hell Lieutenant Carson 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2016 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs Nominated
2008 Emmy Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙