Roger Monteaux

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Roger Louis Victor Monteaux

Born

Friday, 18 July 1879

Died

Monday, 23 December 1974

Actor Filmography

Normandie - Niémen posol France v Irane 1960
The Case of Dr. Laurent Petit rôle 1957
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité Le troisième conseiler 1951
A Royal Affair Aubergiste 1949
Four Flights to Love Le médecin 1939
Street Singer Le juge 1938
The Living Corpse Le commissaire 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Normandie - Niémen posol France v Irane 1960
The Case of Dr. Laurent Petit rôle 1957
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité Le troisième conseiler 1951
A Royal Affair Aubergiste 1949
Four Flights to Love Le médecin 1939
Street Singer Le juge 1938
The Living Corpse Le commissaire 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙