Romain Gary

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Romain Kacew

Born

Friday, 08 May 1914

Died

Tuesday, 02 December 1980

Actor Filmography

Le brio Self / Self (archive footage) 2017
A Perfect Man Self / Himself 2015
Lady L Writer 1965
Small World Himself 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Le brio Self / Self (archive footage) 2017
A Perfect Man Self / Himself 2015
Lady L Writer 1965
Small World Himself 1958

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙