Ron Yerxa

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Ron Yerxa is an American film producer. He is known for the films Little Miss Sunshine, Hamlet 2 and Cold Mountain.

Ron Yerxa is an American film producer. He is known for the films Little Miss Sunshine, Hamlet 2 and Cold Mountain.

Birth Name

Ronald Paul Yerxa

Born

Sunday, 18 May 1947

Actor Filmography

Yes Day Officiant 2021
TruInside Self - Producer 2016
Chuck & Buck Minister 2000
King of the Hill Donald Miller 1993
(see additional filmography)
2014OscarBest Motion Picture of the Year Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙