Ronnie Gene Blevins

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Ronnie Gene Blevins is an American character actor. He is best known for his role as small-time criminal Willie Russell in the 2013 film Joe, directed by David Gordon Green.

Ronnie Gene Blevins is an American character actor. He is best known for his role as small-time criminal Willie Russell in the 2013 film Joe, directed by David Gordon Green.

Birth Name

Ronald Gene Blevins

Born

Monday, 20 June 1977

Actor Filmography

Dog Keith 2021
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It Bruno 2021
Death in Texas Billy 2021
What Josiah Saw Billy 2021
King Knight Grant 2020
The Wave Ritchie 2020
Back Fork Jimmy 2019
Tone-Deaf David 2019
The Way We Weren't Al 2019
The Middle of X Marty Bond 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dog Keith 2021
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It Bruno 2021
Death in Texas Billy 2021
What Josiah Saw Billy 2021
King Knight Grant 2020
The Wave Ritchie 2020
Back Fork Jimmy 2019
Tone-Deaf David 2019
The Way We Weren't Al 2019
The Middle of X Marty Bond 2018
Death Wish Joe 2018
Cops and Robbers John Doe 2017
The Hatred Virgil 2017
Jonny's Sweet Revenge Sully 2017
Twin Peaks Tommy 2017
A Mermaid's Tale Jay 2017
Losing in Love Teddy 2017
Trash Fire Televangelist 2016
Fear, Inc. Shining Jack 2016
Within Ray Walsh 2016
Westworld Engels 2016
MacGyver Cyclone 2016
Lethal Weapon Petros 2016
The Neighbor Harley 2016
Texas Heart Johnny 2016
Animal Kingdom Jeremy 2016
Rush Hour Aaron Dearborn 2016
Lucifer Rodney Lam 2016
The Blackout Lee 2015
Code Black Joe Lawson 2015
Uncle John Danny 2015
The Perfect Guy Roy the Mechanic 2015
Kingdom Michael 2014
Scorpion Dirty John Tucker 2014
The Hunted Stevie 2014
Suburban Gothic Pope 2014
Murder in the First Al Taylor 2014
Small Time Greedy Man 2014
Avenged Jed 2014
Joe Willie-Russell 2014
True Detective Stan 2014
Intelligence Luther Vick 2014
Sequence Robber 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Deacon 2013
To Hell with a Bullet Boomer Cobb 2013
Jobs Dealer 2013
Shadow on the Mesa Trace Hodges 2013
Hot Bath an' a Stiff Drink Hopps Kinney 2013
Ambush at Dark Canyon Tom Sullivan 2012
Least Among Saints Ronnie 2012
Seven Psychopaths First Cop (as Ronnie Blevins) 2012
Vegas Todd Thurman 2012
The Dark Knight Rises Cement Truck Driver 2012
Area Q. Husband with a video camera 2012
Kiss the Abyss Bruce 2012
Samuel Bleak Walters 2011
Shameless Lewis 2011
Law & Order: LA Cal Gerrity 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Jason Akita 2010
Justified Carter Hayes 2010
A Beautiful Life Henry 2009
Doctor Who: Alternate Empire Darth Mallak 2009
The Forgotten Eddie Ratner 2009
American Cowslip Ethan Inglebrink 2009
Southland Barry 2009
Lie to Me Hoodak 2009
The Mentalist Elwood Spiller 2008
True Blood T-Dub 2008
Sons of Anarchy Andy Kreider 2008
The Cleaner Jesse Menlo 2008
Californication Guitar Center Employee 2007
Saving Grace Vaughn 2007
Lincoln Heights Gavin 2007
Look @ Me Cyber Fan 2006
Freezerburn Peter 2005
Criminal Minds Miles Lee 2005
Bones Ray Kimball 2005
Over There Squad leader 2005
Mind of Mencia Revolutionary Ron 2005
Numb3rs Mutt 2005
Medium Biker, The Biker 2005
Guilty or Innocent? Detective Max Guilliani 2005
CSI: NY Mark Fields 2004
Black Tie Nights Nick 2004
NCIS Ronald Nowakowski 2003
Birth Rite Paul Guilford 2003
Bleed Peter 2002
The Shield Marcus 2002
A.I. Artificial Intelligence Robot 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Angry Driver 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Rudy 2000
ER Nemo Baker 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙