Rory Kinnear

Actor
71
Rory Michael Kinnear is an English actor and playwright who has worked with the Royal Shakespeare Company and the Royal National Theatre. In 2014, he won the Olivier Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of Shakespeare's villain Iago in the National Theatre production of Othello.

Rory Michael Kinnear is an English actor and playwright who has worked with the Royal Shakespeare Company and the Royal National Theatre. In 2014, he won the Olivier Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of Shakespeare's villain Iago in the National Theatre production of Othello.

Birth Name

Rory Stewart Kinnear

Born

Tuesday, 17 February 1976

Actor Filmography

No Time to Die Tanner / Bill Tanner 2020
Penny Dreadful: City of Angels Peter Craft 2020
Catherine the Great Minister Panin 2019
Years and Years Stephen Lyons 2019
Brexit Craig Oliver 2019
Watership Down Cowslip (voice) 2018
Peterloo Henry Hunt 2018
National Theatre Live: Macbeth Macbeth 2018
National Theatre Live: Young Marx Karl Marx 2017
Quacks Robert 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

No Time to Die Tanner / Bill Tanner 2020
Penny Dreadful: City of Angels Peter Craft 2020
Catherine the Great Minister Panin 2019
Years and Years Stephen Lyons 2019
Brexit Craig Oliver 2019
Watership Down Cowslip (voice) 2018
Peterloo Henry Hunt 2018
National Theatre Live: Macbeth Macbeth 2018
National Theatre Live: Young Marx Karl Marx 2017
Quacks Robert 2017
Guerrilla Pence, Chief Inspector Pence 2017
iBoy Ellman 2017
Trespass Against Us P.C. Lovage 2016
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC Himself - Performer 2016
Spectre Tanner 2015
Man Up Sean 2015
The Casual Vacancy Barry Fairbrother 2015
The Imitation Game Detective Robert Nock 2014
Penny Dreadful The Creature, Dr. Peter Craft, The Creature (credit only) 2014
Cuban Fury Gary 2014
Inside No. 9 Prince Rico / Gus 2014
Lucan Lord Lucan 2013
Fifty Years on Stage Iago 2013
National Theatre Live: Othello Iago 2013
Muse of Fire Himself 2013
Southcliffe David Whitehead 2013
Count Arthur Strong Michael Baker, Michael 2013
Broken Bob Oswald 2013
Loving Miss Hatto Young Barrington Coupe 2012
Skyfall Bill Tanner 2012
The Hollow Crown Bolingbroke 2012
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Reverend Septimus Crisparkle 2012
Black Mirror Michael Callow 2011
Women in Love Rupert Birkin 2011
The First Men in the Moon Bedford 2010
Vexed Dan Bishop 2010
Wild Target Gerry Bailey 2010
Lennon Naked Brian Epstein 2010
Wish 143 Wishman 2009
Quantum of Solace Bill Tanner 2008
Beautiful People Ross 2008
The Curse of Steptoe Alan Simpson 2008
Ashes to Ashes Jeremy 2008
Messiah: The Rapture Stewart Dean 2008
Cranford Septimus Hanbury 2007
Mansfield Park Rushworth 2007
Five Days Kyle Betts 2007
The Thick of It Ed 2005
Judas Andrew 2004
The Second Coming Father Dillane 2003
Ultimate Force Policeman 2002
Judge John Deed Tony Cootes 2001
Waking the Dead James Mitcham 2000
Silent Witness Paul 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙