Rosalie Westwater

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Rosalie Ingram Westwater

Born

Saturday, 21 January 1922

Died

Friday, 26 July 1985

Actress Filmography

Budgie Irene 1971
Naughty! Lady in Museum 1971
Macbeth Third witch 1970
Paul Temple Mary Lacey 1969
Counterstrike Mrs. Jackman 1969
Interlude Hotel Receptionist 1968
Softly Softly Miss Binns 1966
BBC Play of the Month Fraulein von Gaerschner 1965
Mogul Mrs. Angers 1965
The Wednesday Play Martha Stoupe, Sybil 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Budgie Irene 1971
Naughty! Lady in Museum 1971
Macbeth Third witch 1970
Paul Temple Mary Lacey 1969
Counterstrike Mrs. Jackman 1969
Interlude Hotel Receptionist 1968
Softly Softly Miss Binns 1966
BBC Play of the Month Fraulein von Gaerschner 1965
Mogul Mrs. Angers 1965
The Wednesday Play Martha Stoupe, Sybil 1964
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mrs. Anderson, Mrs. Gibson, Neighbour 1962
No Hiding Place Mrs. Maddocks 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙