Rosanna Schiaffino

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
Rosanna Schiaffino was an Italian film actress. She appeared on the covers of Italian, German, French, British and American magazines.

Rosanna Schiaffino was an Italian film actress. She appeared on the covers of Italian, German, French, British and American magazines.

Birth Name

Rosa Anna Schiaffino

Born

Saturday, 25 November 1939

Died

Saturday, 17 October 2009

Actress Filmography

Un sorriso, uno schiaffo, un bacio in bocca (archive footage) 1975
Cagliostro Lorenza Balsamo 1975
Commissariato di notturna Sonia 1974
The Killer Reserved Nine Seats Vivian 1974
Silence the Witness Luisa Sironi 1974
The Man Called Noon Fan Davidge 1973
Il magnate Clelia 1973
Hector the Mighty Elena 1972
In Love, Every Pleasure Has Its Pain Betia / Betìa 1971
Trastevere Caterina Peretti, aka Rama 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Un sorriso, uno schiaffo, un bacio in bocca (archive footage) 1975
Cagliostro Lorenza Balsamo 1975
Commissariato di notturna Sonia 1974
The Killer Reserved Nine Seats Vivian 1974
Silence the Witness Luisa Sironi 1974
The Man Called Noon Fan Davidge 1973
Il magnate Clelia 1973
Hector the Mighty Elena 1972
In Love, Every Pleasure Has Its Pain Betia / Betìa 1971
Trastevere Caterina Peretti, aka Rama 1971
Check to the Queen Margaret Mevin 1969
Simón Bolívar Consuelo Hernandez 1969
Encrucijada para una monja Sister Maria 1967
The Rover Arlette 1967
Arrivederci, Baby! Francesca di Rienzi 1966
The Witch Aura 1966
El Greco Jeronima de las Cuevas 1966
La mandragola Lucrezia 1965
Das Geheimnis der drei Dschunken Carol / Carol Eden 1965
The Cavern Anna 1964
The Long Ships Aminah 1964
La corruzione Adriana 1963
The Victors Maria 1963
Ro.Go.Pa.G. Anna Maria (segment "Illibatezza") 1963
Story of San Michele Antonia 1962
Two Weeks in Another Town Barzelli 1962
Crime Does Not Pay Francesca Sabelli (segment "Le masque") 1962
Lafayette Comtesse de Simiane 1962
Romulus and the Sabines Venere / Venus 1961
The Miracle of the Wolves Jeanne de Beauvais 1961
The Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete Princess Fedra / Arianna 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Danger in the Middle East Flora 1960
Ferdinando I° re di Napoli Nannina Scognamiglio / Nannina 1959
Dubrowsky Mascha 1959
The Challenge Assunta 1958
Piece of the Sky Marina 1958
Totò lascia o raddoppia? Colomba 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙