Rosemary Theby

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44
Rosemary Theresa Theby was an American film actress. She appeared in some 250 films between 1911 and 1940.

Rosemary Theresa Theby was an American film actress. She appeared in some 250 films between 1911 and 1940.

Birth Name

Rose Masing

Born

Friday, 08 April 1892

Died

Saturday, 10 November 1973

Actress Filmography

One Million B.C. Shell Person 1940
Undercover Doctor Guest 1939
You Can't Take It with You Woman 1938
Vogues of 1938 Wife 1937
The Devil Is Driving Matron 1937
Make Way for Tomorrow Nightclub Patron 1937
Rich Relations 1937
Our Relations Pirate's Club Customer 1936
Hollywood Boulevard Rosemary Theby 1936
His Brother's Wife Minor Role 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

One Million B.C. Shell Person 1940
Undercover Doctor Guest 1939
You Can't Take It with You Woman 1938
Vogues of 1938 Wife 1937
The Devil Is Driving Matron 1937
Make Way for Tomorrow Nightclub Patron 1937
Rich Relations 1937
Our Relations Pirate's Club Customer 1936
Hollywood Boulevard Rosemary Theby 1936
His Brother's Wife Minor Role 1936
Yours for the Asking Woman 1936
San Francisco Earthquake Survivor 1936
One Rainy Afternoon Bit Role 1936
Man on the Flying Trapeze Helpful Passerby 1935
Wings in the Dark Rockwell's Secretary 1935
The Fatal Glass of Beer Ma Snavely / Mrs. Snavely 1933
Ten Nights in a Bar-Room Sarah Morgan 1931
The Chinatown Mystery 1928
The Port of Missing Girls School Matron 1928
The Second 100 Years Dinner Guest 1927
The Truthful Sex Jennie 1926
As Man Desires Evelyn Beaudine 1925
Secrets of the Night Margaret Knowles 1924
The Red Lily Nana 1924
A Son of the Sahara Rayma 1924
Mary of the Movies Rosemary Theby 1923
Lost and Found on a South Sea Island Madge 1923
Rich Men's Wives Mrs. Lindley-Blair 1922
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court Queen Morgan le Fay 1921
Unseen Forces Winifred 1920
Kismet Kut-al-Kulub 1920
Terror Island Stella Mourdant 1920
The Mystery of 13 Marian Green 1919
When a Woman Strikes 1919
Bright and Early His daughter 1918
The Rogue The Sister 1918
The Model Husband Mrs. Cherub / Mrs Cherub 1916
The Master Painter Eleanor - Marshall's Niece 1913
The Classmate's Frolic Classmate 1913
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙