Ross Andru

Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 59
Ross Andru was an American comics artist and editor. He is best known for his work on The Amazing Spider-Man, Wonder Woman, The Flash, and The Metal Men, and for having co-created the character called The Punisher.

Discover

Ross Andru was an American comics artist and editor. He is best known for his work on The Amazing Spider-Man, Wonder Woman, The Flash, and The Metal Men, and for having co-created the character called The Punisher.

Birth Name

Rossolav Andruskevitch

Born

Wednesday, 15 June 1927

Died

Tuesday, 09 November 1993

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙