Ross Thomas

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Ross Thomas is an American actor, filmmaker, philanthropist and adventurer.

Ross Thomas is an American actor, filmmaker, philanthropist and adventurer.

Birth Name

Ross Schuler Thomas

Born

Friday, 21 August 1981

Actor Filmography

Holden On Peter Brail 2017
Gang Related James Tanner 2014
Abducted Buzz 2013
Pop Star Eddie Marz 2013
Soul Surfer Noah Hamilton 2011
Underground Matt Wilcox 2011
Burning Palms Lukas 'The Waiter' / Lukas 2010
Dance Flick Tyler 2009
Lie to Me Doug Donovan 2009
The Haunting of Molly Hartley Jock 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Holden On Peter Brail 2017
Gang Related James Tanner 2014
Abducted Buzz 2013
Pop Star Eddie Marz 2013
Soul Surfer Noah Hamilton 2011
Underground Matt Wilcox 2011
Burning Palms Lukas 'The Waiter' / Lukas 2010
Dance Flick Tyler 2009
Lie to Me Doug Donovan 2009
The Haunting of Molly Hartley Jock 2008
Shelter Gabe 2007
American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile Ryan 2006
Beyond the Break Bailey Reese 2006
Sissy Frenchfry Bodey McDodey 2006
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold Alex Harrison 2006
Living with Fran Kurt 2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender Ruon-Jian 2005
CSI: NY Sam 2004
Cold Case Pate 2003
NCIS Coast Guard Petty Officer Third Class Kyle Sterling 2003
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Trip Wilmont 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙