Roy Bucko

Actor
42

Birth Name

Roy Francis Bouckou

Born

Tuesday, 22 August 1893

Died

Friday, 06 August 1954

Actor Filmography

They Rode West Trooper 1954
Broken Lance Cowboy 1954
The Black Dakotas Townsman 1954
Man with the Steel Whip Barfly 1954
The Desperado Deputy 1954
River of No Return Prospector 1954
Bitter Creek Barfly 1954
Shadows of Tombstone Townsman 1953
Barbed Wire Man at Funeral 1952
High Noon Barfly (uncredited) 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

They Rode West Trooper 1954
Broken Lance Cowboy 1954
The Black Dakotas Townsman 1954
Man with the Steel Whip Barfly 1954
The Desperado Deputy 1954
River of No Return Prospector 1954
Bitter Creek Barfly 1954
Shadows of Tombstone Townsman 1953
Barbed Wire Man at Funeral 1952
High Noon Barfly (uncredited) 1952
Outlaw Women Barfly 1952
The Old West Townsman (uncredited) 1952
The Roy Rogers Show Man at Bazaar, Townsman 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Townsman 1951
Nevada Badmen Posse Rider 1951
Wells Fargo Gunmaster Card-Player 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Townsman 1951
The Range Rider Fight Spectator 1951
Stage to Tucson Barfly 1950
The Cariboo Trail Barfly 1950
Winchester '73 Townsman 1950
The Baron of Arizona Townsman 1950
The Younger Brothers Cedar Creek Barfly (uncredited) 1949
Son of Zorro Townsman 1947
Canyon Passage Miner 1946
California Gold Rush Deputy Ted 1946
Frontier Gal Barfly 1945
Flame of the West Barfly 1945
Beyond the Pecos Barfly 1945
Hollywood and Vine Cowboy Playing Cards 1945
The San Antonio Kid Barfly 1944
Call of the Rockies Miner Buck 1944
Beneath Western Skies Henchman 1944
Marshal of Gunsmoke Townsman 1944
Gun to Gun Vaquero 1944
The Woman of the Town Barfly 1943
Riders of the Deadline Ranger 1943
False Colors Ranch Hand that quits 1943
Devil Riders Townsman 1943
The Man from the Rio Grande Townsman 1943
Bar 20 Henchman 1943
A Lady Takes a Chance Barfly 1943
Cattle Stampede Henchman 1943
Batman Barfly 1943
Wolves of the Range Townsman 1943
Colt Comrades Vigilante 1943
Leather Burners Henchman 1943
Riders of the Rio Grande Card Player 1943
The Avenging Rider Barfly 1943
Buckskin Frontier Townsman 1943
Calling Wild Bill Elliott Militiaman 1943
King of the Cowboys Spectator 1943
The Ghost Rider Barfly 1943
Border Patrol Henchman Wagon Driver 1943
Hoppy Serves A Writ Posse Rider 1943
The Kid Rides Again Cowboy in Saloon 1943
Deep in the Heart of Texas Henchman 1942
Overland Mail Townsman [ch. 13-14] 1942
Riders of the West Townsman 1942
The Spoilers Miner 1942
In Old California Henchman 1942
Sunset on the Desert Townsman 1942
Billy The Kid Trapped Sherriff Steve Evans 1942
Billy The Kid's Round-Up Townsman 1941
Go West, Young Lady Posse Rider 1941
Underground Rustlers Stage Guard 1941
Stick To Your Guns Henchman 1941
The Lone Rider in Frontier Fury Rancher 1941
The Son of Davy Crockett Barfly 1941
Sunset in Wyoming Rancher (uncredited) 1941
Billy the Kid in Santa Fe Lyncher 1941
Hands Across the Rockies Juror 1941
Wrangler's Roost Gambler 1941
The Lone Rider in Ghost Town Henchman 1941
The Phantom Cowboy Henchman 1941
The Kid's Last Ride Gambler 1941
Law and Order Barfly 1940
Three Men From Texas Henchman 1940
Melody Ranch Henchman 1940
Colorado Deputy 1940
The Ranger and the Lady Henchman 1940
Adventures Of Red Ryder Barfly 1940
The Light of Western Stars Henchman 1940
Dark Command Brawler 1940
Bullet Code Bill 1940
Virginia City Barfly 1940
Chip of the Flying U Henchman 1940
Destry Rides Again Barfly 1939
Saga of Death Valley Henchman 1939
Desperate Trails Townsman 1939
In Old Monterey Townsman 1939
In Old Caliente Vaquero 1939
Frontier Pony Express Johnson Henchman 1939
Sunset Trail Barfly 1939
The Law West of Tombstone Barfly 1938
Rolling Caravans Ranch Hand 1938
Cassidy of Bar 20 Townsman (uncredited) 1938
Blazing Sixes Henchman 1937
The Painted Stallion Henchman 1937
Borderland Texas Ranger 1937
Guns of the Pecos Barfly 1937
The Three Mesquiteers Henchman 1936
Trailin' West Bandit 1936
The Vigilantes Are Coming Vigilante 1936
For the Service Stagecoach Driver 1936
Silver Spurs Henchman 1936
The Ivory-Handled Gun Cowhand 1935
Moonlight on the Prairie Barfly 1935
The Eagle's Brood Vaquero 1935
Gun Smoke Henchman 1935
The Brand of Hate Man at the Dance 1934
The Red Rider Rider 1934
Smoking Guns Henchman 1934
The Fighting Ranger Texas Ranger 1934
Fargo Express Posseman 1933
Gordon of Ghost City Rider 1933
The Fiddlin' Buckaroo Henchman Tom 1933
Fighting With Kit Carson Mystery Rider 1933
Unknown Valley Joshua Townsman 1933
The Thrill Hunter Studio Western Cowboy 1933
Young Blood Henchman Blackie Walsh 1932
Heroes of the West Henchman Bert 1932
Lawless Valley Rustler 1932
Cavalier of the West Henchman 1931
Branded Men Henchman 1931
Arizona Terror Cowhand 1931
Sundown Trail Ranch Hand 1931
The Avenger Murietta Vaquero 1931
The Utah Kid Henchman 1930
Billy the Kid Posseman 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙