Roy Butler

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Royal Edwin Butler

Born

Thursday, 04 May 1893

Died

Saturday, 28 July 1973

Actor Filmography

Mary Poppins Bank Safe Gentleman 1964
Rails Into Laramie Doctor 1954
Tumbleweed Driver 1953
The Man from the Alamo Minor Role 1953
Law and Order Husband 1953
The Girl Who Had Everything Freddie - Latimer's Trainer 1953
Meet Me at the Fair Minor Role 1953
Planet Outlaws Dynamo Room Guard 1953
Canyon Ambush Townsman 1952
Fargo Barbed-Wire Maker 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mary Poppins Bank Safe Gentleman 1964
Rails Into Laramie Doctor 1954
Tumbleweed Driver 1953
The Man from the Alamo Minor Role 1953
Law and Order Husband 1953
The Girl Who Had Everything Freddie - Latimer's Trainer 1953
Meet Me at the Fair Minor Role 1953
Planet Outlaws Dynamo Room Guard 1953
Canyon Ambush Townsman 1952
Fargo Barbed-Wire Maker 1952
Carrie Train Conductor 1952
Washington Story Congressman 1952
The Sellout Prisoner 1952
Kansas Territory 2nd Bartender 1952
Carbine Williams Newton 1952
Waco Waco Bartender 1952
Night Raiders Perkins - The Merchant 1952
The Frontier Phantom Townsman 1952
The Black Lash Mayor Redfield 1952
Captain Video, Master of the Stratosphere Real Vault Guard [Ch. 9] 1951
My Favorite Spy Barber 1951
Texas Lawmen Stage Agent 1951
Lawless Cowboys Pete - Bartender 1951
Mysterious Island Thug in Park 1951
The Lady from Texas Ted 1951
Oklahoma Justice Faro Dealer 1951
Stagecoach Driver Court Clerk 1951
Excuse My Dust Bystander 1951
Nevada Badmen Auction Bidder 1951
Blazing Bullets Gunsmith 1951
Santa Fe Wagon Driver 1951
Texans Never Cry Sheriff Weems 1951
Man from Sonora Businessman 1951
Fingerprints Don't Lie Bailiff 1951
Gene Autry and the Mounties Loses Marbles Bet 1951
Colorado Ambush Bartender Pidge 1951
Bandit Queen Guard 1950
King of the Bullwhip Tom Powers 1950
One Too Many Beer Fancier 1950
Dial 1119 Pedestrian 1950
Indian Territory Townsman 1950
Summer Stock Townsman 1950
Devil's Doorway Posse Member 1950
Border Treasure Barfly 1950
Fast on the Draw First Bartender 1950
Cody of the Pony Express Prospector (Ch. 5) 1950
Deputy Marshal Deputy Sheriff Weed Toler 1949
The Lone Ranger Poker Player 1949
Sky Liner Mr. Jennings 1949
Calamity Jane and Sam Bass Townsman 1949
Trouble at Melody Mesa Rancher 1949
Hills of Home Coachman 1948
Superman Radio Operator 1948
Feudin', Fussin' and A-Fightin' Man in Café 1948
Overland Trails Townsman 1948
Gun Talk Gus - Bartender / Gus 1947
Buckaroo from Powder River Tom 1947
Return of the Lash Sheriff 1947
Heaven Only Knows Heavenly Deity 1947
The Stranger from Ponca City Cattleman 1947
That's My Gal Sucker 1947
Land of the Lawless Doc Cassidy 1947
Buffalo Bill Rides Again Frank Dawson - Rancher 1947
The Beginning or the End Townsman 1947
Trail Street Farmer 1947
Landrush Prospector 1946
Affairs of Geraldine Excited Man 1946
Shadows on the Range Sleepy 1946
My Pal Trigger Race Spectator 1946
The Gentleman from Texas Roy - Bartender 1946
One Exciting Week Detective 1946
Two Sisters from Boston Guest 1946
Galloping Thunder Rancher 1946
West of the Alamo Sheriff 1946
The Hoodlum Saint Charities Board Executive 1946
Throw a Saddle on a Star Zeke 1946
Gay Blades Reporter 1946
Up Goes Maisie Businessman / Businessman (Uncredited) 1946
Lonesome Trail Pop 1945
The Daltons Ride Again Bartender / Posseman 1945
Allotment Wives Crooked Businessman 1945
Springtime in Texas Sam Monroe 1945
Renegades of the Rio Grande Sheriff 1945
Flame of Barbary Coast Telephone Man 1945
Gun Smoke Sheriff 1945
Firebrands of Arizona Farmer 1944
Faces in the Fog Juror 1944
Bowery to Broadway Quartette Member 1944
Strangers in the Night Cab Driver 1944
Delinquent Daughters Diner Counterman 1944
Trigger Trail Silas 1944
Klondike Kate Miner 1943
Man from Music Mountain Bartender Dalton 1943
Wagon Tracks West Townsman 1943
Girls in Chains Bailiff 1943
West of Texas Sheriff Tom McAllister 1943
The Old Chisholm Trail Rancher Larry 1942
The Pay Off Desk Clerk / Henchman 1942
One Thrilling Night Hotel Guest 1942
Home in Wyomin' Rider 1942
House of Errors Mr. Carr 1942
A Missouri Outlaw Dairy Farmer 1941
Sierra Sue Cannon-Operator Joe 1941
The Apache Kid Storekeeper 1941
The Return of Daniel Boone Auction Bidder 1941
Three Men from Texas Citizens Committeeman Sam / Sam 1940
Buck Rogers Control Officer 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙