Roy Cheung

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 51
Roy Cheung Yiu-Yeung is a Hong Kong-based actor, best known on-screen for his roles as Triad gangsters in a number of films.

Roy Cheung Yiu-Yeung is a Hong Kong-based actor, best known on-screen for his roles as Triad gangsters in a number of films.

Birth Name

Yiu-Yeung Cheung

Born

Saturday, 20 July 1963

Actor Filmography

The Assassins 2012
Linger Dr. Yuen 2008
Mini Chen 2007
The Drummer Ah Chiu 2007
Exiled Cat 2006
Moonlight in Tokyo Mr. Li 2005
Set Up Pao 2005
Colour of the Loyalty Sunny 2005
Infernal Affairs II Law 2003
Women from Mars 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Assassins 2012
Linger Dr. Yuen 2008
Mini Chen 2007
The Drummer Ah Chiu 2007
Exiled Cat 2006
Moonlight in Tokyo Mr. Li 2005
Set Up Pao 2005
Colour of the Loyalty Sunny 2005
Infernal Affairs II Law 2003
Women from Mars 2002
Chinese Odyssey 2002 Chu Liangshim 2002
The Wesley's Mysterious File Pak Kei Wai 2002
The Replacement Suspect Rick's buddy 2001
The Avenging Fist Combat 21 2001
In the Mood for Love Mr. Chan (voice) 2000
Jiang Hu: The Triad Zone Ho Kwun Yue 2000
Born to Be King Akira Kusaraki 2000
Her Name Is Cat 2: Journey to Death 2000
The Mission Mike 1999
The Storm Riders Shaolin Monk 1998
Beast Cops Brother Fai 1998
Young and Dangerous 1997 Yiu Yeung, Tung Sing gang 1997
The King of Robbery He 1996
Fei hu xiong xin 2 zhi ao qi bi tian gao Eagle 1996
Mongkok Story Ching 1996
Once Upon a Time in Triad Society 2 Hung Lung / Dinosaur 1996
Young and Dangerous 3 Crow 1996
Asian Cop: High Voltage Dick 1994
The Tiger of Wanchai Chung 1994
To Live and Die in Tsimshatsui Hung Tai 1994
Chung ngon sat luk: O gei Fan Tsi-tsing 1994
Ghost Lantern So Hung 1993
What a Hero! Cheung Yeung 1992
Man huang de tong hua Roy 1991
The Banquet Restaurant patron 1991
The Godfather Squad Inspector Leung Chun Bong 1991
The Magnificent Scoundrels Brother Tai-te 1991
Fight Back to School Miss Ho 1991
Prison on Fire II Prison Officer Scarface [cameo] 1991
Tiger on the Beat 2 Fai's killer 1990
Triads: The Inside Story Ha's Gangster 1989
Mad Mission V: The Terracotta Hit Murderer King 1989
School on Fire Brother Smart 1988
Prison on Fire Officer 'Scarface' Hung 1987
City on Fire Inspector John Chan 1987
Escape from Coral Cove The Creature 1986
Lost Romance Alex 1986
Ting bat do dik suet wa Robert 1986

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙