Rusty Cundieff

Director · Actor · Writer
57
George Arthur "Rusty" Cundieff is an American film and television director, actor, and writer known for his work on Fear of a Black Hat (1993), Tales from the Hood (1995), and Chappelle's Show (2003-2006).

George Arthur "Rusty" Cundieff is an American film and television director, actor, and writer known for his work on Fear of a Black Hat (1993), Tales from the Hood (1995), and Chappelle's Show (2003-2006).

Birth Name

George Arthur Cundieff

Born

Tuesday, 13 December 1960

Actor Filmography

Horror Noire: A History of Black Horror Self 2019
American Nightmares Black Lawman 2018
Tales from the Hood 2 Press Conference Reporter 2018
Black Jesus Buyer 2014
Chappelle's Show Richard Pryor, Ystur Feidnuc D.D.S. 2003
Sprung Montel 1997
Tales From The Hood Richard 1995
TV Nation Himself - Correspondent 1994
Fear of a Black Hat Ice Cold 1994
Eddie Presley Guard 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Horror Noire: A History of Black Horror Self 2019
American Nightmares Black Lawman 2018
Tales from the Hood 2 Press Conference Reporter 2018
Black Jesus Buyer 2014
Chappelle's Show Richard Pryor, Ystur Feidnuc D.D.S. 2003
Sprung Montel 1997
Tales From The Hood Richard 1995
TV Nation Himself - Correspondent 1994
Fear of a Black Hat Ice Cold 1994
Eddie Presley Guard 1992
School Daze Big Brother Chucky 1988
Thirtysomething Student #5 1987
Hollywood Shuffle Audition Actor / Slave #1 / Zombie Pimp / Eddie Murphy-Type 1987
3:15 M-16's 1986
What's Happening Now! J.B. Whitney 1985
MacGruder and Loud Perry 1985
Not Necessarily the News 1983
Benson Jeff 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙