Ruth Gemmell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Ruth Gemmell is an English actress, known for her role in the 1997 film Fever Pitch. She is also known for her work on the television show Utopia as Jen Dugdale.

Ruth Gemmell is an English actress, known for her role in the 1997 film Fever Pitch. She is also known for her work on the television show Utopia as Jen Dugdale.

Birth Name

Ruth Katrin Gemmell

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1967

Actress Filmography

Bridgerton Lady Violet Bridgerton 2020
Cliffs of Freedom Varvara Vakrinos 2019
Deep State Gina Graham 2018
Ransom Laurie 2017
Home Fires Sarah Collingborne 2015
Penny Dreadful Octavia Putney 2014
Dancing on the Edge Lady Winnet 2013
Utopia Jen Dugdale 2013
Father Brown Martha Quinton 2013
Offender Officer Cassie 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bridgerton Lady Violet Bridgerton 2020
Cliffs of Freedom Varvara Vakrinos 2019
Deep State Gina Graham 2018
Ransom Laurie 2017
Home Fires Sarah Collingborne 2015
Penny Dreadful Octavia Putney 2014
Dancing on the Edge Lady Winnet 2013
Utopia Jen Dugdale 2013
Father Brown Martha Quinton 2013
Offender Officer Cassie 2012
Storage 24 Sarah 2012
Inside Men Rebecca 2012
The Fades Alice 2011
F Sarah Balham 2010
Moving On Joanne 2009
Law & Order: UK Mel Garvey 2009
Good Elisabeth 2008
Inspector George Gently Irene Seddon 2007
Primeval Katherine Kavanagh 2007
Five Days Dr. Tobolska 2007
Inspector Lewis Robyn Strong 2006
Doc Martin Shirley Knott 2004
The Afternoon Play Rachel 2003
Spooks Miranda 2002
The Story of Tracy Beaker 2002
Murder in Mind Liz Willis 2001
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Jeannie Waring 2001
Waking the Dead Linda Cummings, DI Jess Worrall 2000
Doctors DCI Gail Hargreaves 2000
Holby City Amanda Layton, Diana Calder 1999
Macbeth Lady Macduff 1998
Trial & Retribution Kay Satchell 1997
Fever Pitch Sarah Hughes 1997
Midsomer Murders Anne Merrick, Diana Carnarvon 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Rachel Waller 1996
Silent Witness Kerry Cox, Ellie Brooke, Detective Constable Kerry Cox, DI Beth Ashdown, D.C. Kerry Cox 1996
Band of Gold Gina Dickson 1995
Kavanagh QC Jenny Norris 1995
Peak Practice Christine Higson 1993
A Touch of Frost Christine Harris 1992
Who Needs a Heart Abigail 1991
Poirot Miss Sweetiman 1989
Casualty DC Monica Darling, Kate Margolin 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙