Ruth Hampton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Regina Ruth Jane Hampton

Born

Saturday, 25 April 1931

Died

Thursday, 25 August 2005

Actress Filmography

Ricochet Romance Angela Ann Mansfield 1954
Johnny Dark Miss Border to Border 1954
The Glenn Miller Story Young Singer 1954
Take Me to Town Dancehall Girl 1953
Law and Order Maria Durling / Maria 1953
Abbott and Costello Go to Mars Handmaiden / Handmaiden (as Ruth June Hampton) (as Miss New Jersey) 1953
The Mississippi Gambler Guest 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ricochet Romance Angela Ann Mansfield 1954
Johnny Dark Miss Border to Border 1954
The Glenn Miller Story Young Singer 1954
Take Me to Town Dancehall Girl 1953
Law and Order Maria Durling / Maria 1953
Abbott and Costello Go to Mars Handmaiden / Handmaiden (as Ruth June Hampton) (as Miss New Jersey) 1953
The Mississippi Gambler Guest 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙