Ruth Posner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Ruth Wajsberg

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1933

Actress Filmography

The Carer Dolly 2016
Count Arthur Strong Katya 2013
Apparitions Rosa Fonti 2008
Do I Love You? Paula 2002
Bramwell Polish Ginny 1995
Leon the Pig Farmer Jimmy's Woman 1993
Love Hurts Mrs. Rosenthal 1992
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Edwina Blanche 1987
Casualty Esme, Hilda Goldman, Maeve Brocklebank 1986
Screen Two Fiona 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Carer Dolly 2016
Count Arthur Strong Katya 2013
Apparitions Rosa Fonti 2008
Do I Love You? Paula 2002
Bramwell Polish Ginny 1995
Leon the Pig Farmer Jimmy's Woman 1993
Love Hurts Mrs. Rosenthal 1992
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Edwina Blanche 1987
Casualty Esme, Hilda Goldman, Maeve Brocklebank 1986
Screen Two Fiona 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙