Sacha Guitry

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Alexandre Georges Pierre Guitry

Born

Saturday, 21 February 1885

Died

Wednesday, 24 July 1957

Actor Filmography

Cocteau Marais - Un couple mythique Self 2013
If Paris Were Told to Us le narrateur et Louis XI / Louis XI 1956
Napoleon Talleyrand / Le prince Charles de Talleyrand 1955
Royal Affairs in Versailles Louis XIV (plus âgé) / Louis XIV 1954
I Was It Three Times Jean Renneval 1952
La Poison Lui-même / Self - in opening credits 1951
The Treasure of Cantenac Le baron de Canrenac / le baron de Cantenac et le conteur 1950
Aux deux colombes Maitre Jean-Pierre Walter / Maître Jean-Pierre Walter 1949
The Lame Devil Talleyrand 1948
My Last Mistress François 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cocteau Marais - Un couple mythique Self 2013
If Paris Were Told to Us le narrateur et Louis XI / Louis XI 1956
Napoleon Talleyrand / Le prince Charles de Talleyrand 1955
Royal Affairs in Versailles Louis XIV (plus âgé) / Louis XIV 1954
I Was It Three Times Jean Renneval 1952
La Poison Lui-même / Self - in opening credits 1951
The Treasure of Cantenac Le baron de Canrenac / le baron de Cantenac et le conteur 1950
Aux deux colombes Maitre Jean-Pierre Walter / Maître Jean-Pierre Walter 1949
The Lame Devil Talleyrand 1948
My Last Mistress François 1943
Nine Bachelors Jean Lécuyer 1939
Let's Go Up the Champs-Élysées Le professeur et Louis XV / Le Professeur, Louis XV, Ludovic, Jean-Louis et Napoléon III 1938
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife Man Leaving Hotel in France 1938
Quadrille Philippe de Morannes 1938
Désiré Désiré Tronchais, valet de chambre / Désiré 1937
The Pearls of the Crown Napoléon III / Jean Martin / François Ier / Barras 1937
Let's Make a Dream L'amant 1936
My Father Was Right Charles Bellanger 1936
The Story of a Cheat Self - Writer & Director / Le tricheur / The Cheat 1936
The New Testament Le docteur Marcelin 1936
Camille Mancha y Zaragosa 1926

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙