Saif Ali Khan

From "Go Goa Gone"
Actor · Producer
60
Saif Ali Khan is an Indian film actor and producer. The son of actress Sharmila Tagore and cricketer Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi, Khan made his acting debut in Yash Chopra's drama Parampara (1993), but achieved success with his roles in the romantic drama Yeh Dillagi and the action film Main Khiladi Tu Anari. Khan's career prospect declined through much... read more

Saif Ali Khan is an Indian film actor and producer. The son of actress Sharmila Tagore and cricketer Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi, Khan made his acting debut in Yash Chopra's drama Parampara (1993), but achieved success with his roles in the romantic drama Yeh Dillagi and the action film Main Khiladi Tu Anari. Khan's career prospect declined through much of the 1990s, and his biggest commercial success of the decade came with the ensemble drama Hum Saath-Saath Hain (1999). He rose to prominence with roles in two ensemble comedy-dramas—Dil Chahta Hai (2001) and Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003).

Birth Name

Sajid Ali Khan

Born

Sunday, 16 August 1970

Actor Filmography

Bunty Aur Babli 2 2020
Dil Bechara Aftab 2020
Jawaani Jaaneman Jaswinder 'Jazz' Singh / Jaswinder "Jazz" Singh 2020
Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Udaybhan Singh Rathod 2020
Laal Kaptaan Gossain 2019
Baazaar Shakun Kothari 2018
Sacred Games Inspector Sartaj Singh / Sartaj Singh, Inspector Sartaj Singh, Sartaj Singh, Sartaj Singh / Inspector Sartaj Singh 2018
Chef Roshan Kalra 2017
Rangoon Rustom 2017
The Kapil Sharma Show Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bunty Aur Babli 2 2020
Dil Bechara Aftab 2020
Jawaani Jaaneman Jaswinder 'Jazz' Singh / Jaswinder "Jazz" Singh 2020
Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Udaybhan Singh Rathod 2020
Laal Kaptaan Gossain 2019
Baazaar Shakun Kothari 2018
Sacred Games Inspector Sartaj Singh / Sartaj Singh, Inspector Sartaj Singh, Sartaj Singh, Sartaj Singh / Inspector Sartaj Singh 2018
Chef Roshan Kalra 2017
Rangoon Rustom 2017
The Kapil Sharma Show Self 2016
Phantom Daniyal Khan 2015
Happy Ending Yogi 2014
Humshakals Ashok 2014
Bullett Raja Raja Misra 2013
Comedy Nights with Kapil Himself 2013
Go Goa Gone Boris 2013
Bombay Talkies Himself 2013
Race 2 Ranvir Singh 2013
Cocktail Gautam Kapoor 2012
Agent Vinod Agent Vinod 2012
Aarakshan Deepak Kumar 2011
Kurbaan Khalid 2009
Love Aaj Kal Veer Singh 2009
Sanam Teri Kasam Vijay Verma 2009
Roadside Romeo Romeo 2008
Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic Ranbeer Talwar 2008
Woodstock Villa 2008
Tashan Jeetendra 'Jimmy Cliff' Kumar Makwana (as The Saif Ali Khan) 2008
Race Ranvir Singh 2008
Om Shanti Om Himself 2007
Ta Ra Rum Pum Rajveer 'RV' Singh 2007
Eklavya: The Royal Guard Prince Harshwardhan 2007
Omkara Ishwar 2006
Being Cyrus Cyrus Mistry 2005
Salaam Namaste Nikhil 'Nick' Arora 2005
Parineeta Shekhar N. Roy 2005
Koffee with Karan Himself - Guest, Guest, Himself (archive footage) 2004
Hum Tum Karan Kapoor 2004
Ek Hasina Thi Karan Singh Rathod 2004
Kal Ho Naa Ho Rohit 2003
Darna Mana Hai Anil Manchandani (Photographer) 2003
Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein Rajiv Shyamrao 2001
Dil Chahta Hai Sameer 2001
Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega Prakash 2001
Kaun Banega Crorepati? Self 2000
Kya Kehna Rahul Modi 2000
Yeh Hai Mumbai Meri Jaan Raju Tarachand 1999
Hum Saath-Saath Hain: We Stand United Vinod 1999
Kachche Dhaage Dhananjay Pandit 'Jai' 1999
Biwi No. 1 Deepak (Special Appearance) 1999
Aarzoo Amar 1999
Keemat: They Are Back Ajay 1998
Udaan Raja 1997
Hameshaa Raja / Raju 1997
Tu Chor Main Sipahi Raja 1996
Dil Tera Diwana Ravi Kumar 1996
Surakshaa Amar 1995
Yaar Gaddar Jai Verma 1994
Main Khiladi Tu Anari Deepak Kumar 1994
Yeh Dillagi Vikram 'Vicky' Saigal 1994
Imtihaan Vicky 1994
Pehchaan Karan Verma 1993
Aashik Aawara Jimmy / Rakesh Rajpal 1993
Parampara Pratap P. Singh 1992

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙