Sally Geeson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40
Sally Louise Geeson is an English actress with a career mostly on television in the 1970s. Her best known role was as Sid James's daughter, Sally, in Bless This House. Her character was only 16 at the start despite the fact Geeson herself was in her early 20s.

Sally Louise Geeson is an English actress with a career mostly on television in the 1970s. Her best known role was as Sid James's daughter, Sally, in Bless This House. Her character was only 16 at the start despite the fact Geeson herself was in her early 20s.

Birth Name

Sally Ann Geeson

Born

Friday, 23 June 1950

Actress Filmography

The Many Faces of... Self 2010
Carry on Girls Debra 1973
Carry on Abroad Lily 1972
Bless This House Sally Abbott / Sally Abbot 1972
The Fenn Street Gang Melanie 1971
Cry of the Penguins Jackie 1971
Bless This House Sally Abbott 1971
Cry of the Banshee Sarah 1970
Strange Report Jennifer Dean 1969
The Oblong Box Sally / Sally Baxter 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Many Faces of... Self 2010
Carry on Girls Debra 1973
Carry on Abroad Lily 1972
Bless This House Sally Abbott / Sally Abbot 1972
The Fenn Street Gang Melanie 1971
Cry of the Penguins Jackie 1971
Bless This House Sally Abbott 1971
Cry of the Banshee Sarah 1970
Strange Report Jennifer Dean 1969
The Oblong Box Sally / Sally Baxter 1969
What's Good for the Goose Nikki 1969
Don't Raise the Bridge, Lower the River Girl Guide 1968
Witchfinder General Maid 1968
Mrs. Brown, You've Got a Lovely Daughter Girl 1968
Man in a Suitcase Girl At Cleaners 1967
The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery Schoolgirl 1966
BBC Play of the Month Extra 1965
Wonderful to Be Young! Girl 1962
Spare the Rod Girl 1961
Carry on Regardless Girl at Toy Exhibition 1961
The Millionairess Girl 1960
Expresso Bongo Girl 1959
This Is Your Life Self - Guest 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙