Samantha Win

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Samantha Win is a Canadian actress and martial artist who was a part of Canada's national representation at international wushu tournaments in 2005-2008. She competed at the Beijing Olympic Wushu Tournament as a part of Team Canada in 2008. In 2012, she debuted as an actress in the role of Kitana in Mortal Kombat: Legacy, followed by her role as Car-Vex in 2013's Man of Steel. read more

Samantha Win is a Canadian actress and martial artist who was a part of Canada's national representation at international wushu tournaments in 2005-2008. She competed at the Beijing Olympic Wushu Tournament as a part of Team Canada in 2008. In 2012, she debuted as an actress in the role of Kitana in Mortal Kombat: Legacy, followed by her role as Car-Vex in 2013's Man of Steel. She has appeared in various projects since these, with her most notable role coming in winter 2020 as a lead in Zack Snyder's Army of the dead.

Birth Name

Samantha Win Tjhia

Born

Friday, 29 March 1991

Actress Filmography

Army of the Dead Chambers 2021
Zack Snyder's Justice League Euboea 2021
Justice League Euboea 2017
Snow Steam Iron Lin Woo 2017
Wonder Woman Euboea 2017
Lethal Weapon Eve 2016
Agent X Juju 2015
Man Of Steel Car-Vex 2013
Arrow Beatrice 2012
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kitana 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Army of the Dead Chambers 2021
Zack Snyder's Justice League Euboea 2021
Justice League Euboea 2017
Snow Steam Iron Lin Woo 2017
Wonder Woman Euboea 2017
Lethal Weapon Eve 2016
Agent X Juju 2015
Man Of Steel Car-Vex 2013
Arrow Beatrice 2012
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kitana 2011
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙