Samantha Womack

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Samantha Zoe Womack is a British actress, singer, model and director who has worked in film, television and stage.

Samantha Zoe Womack is a British actress, singer, model and director who has worked in film, television and stage.

Birth Name

Samantha Zoe Janus

Born

Thursday, 02 November 1972

Actress Filmography

Buffering Steph 2021
Celebrity Game Night Self 2018
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Michelle 2017
Kingsman: The Secret Service Michelle Unwin 2014
One Night in Istanbul Carmella Jones 2014
Big Star's Little Star Self - Contestant 2013
Mount Pleasant Tanya 2011
The Magicians Herself 2011
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Buffering Steph 2021
Celebrity Game Night Self 2018
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Michelle 2017
Kingsman: The Secret Service Michelle Unwin 2014
One Night in Istanbul Carmella Jones 2014
Big Star's Little Star Self - Contestant 2013
Mount Pleasant Tanya 2011
The Magicians Herself 2011
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Forgiven Kate 2007
Dead Man's Cards Kris / Kris (as Samantha Janus) 2006
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Home Again Ingrid 2006
Wild at Heart Tessa 2006
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself (as Samantha Janus) 2004
Lighthouse Hill Jennifer 2004
The Baby Juice Express Trixie (as Samantha Janus) / Trixie 2004
The Afternoon Play Emma Priestley 2003
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Judge John Deed Mel Powell 2001
Loose Women Herself 1999
Liverpool 1 DC Isobel de Pauli 1998
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Contestant 1998
Babes in the Wood Ruth 1998
Up 'n' Under Hazel Scott 1998
Deadly Instincts Louise 1997
Where the Heart Is Marla (as Samantha Janus) 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
Silent Witness DI Kate Ashton 1996
Game-On Amanda 'Mandy' Wilkins / Mandy, Mandy / Amanda 'Mandy' Wilkins 1995
Pie in the Sky Nicola 1994
Health and Efficiency Charmaine 1993
Shooting Stars Self 1993
Demob Hedda 1993
Noel's House Party Self - Gotcha Recipient, Self 1991
A Murder of Quality Alice Lawry 1991
Jekyll and Hyde Young Maid (Margaret) (as Samantha Janus) / Young Maid (Margaret) 1990
Press Gang Waitress 1989
Children in Need Self - Performer 1980
Minder Marian (as Samantha Janus) 1979
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙