Sami Frey

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 30
Sami Frey is a French actor of Polish Jewish descent. Among the films he starred in are En compagnie d'Antonin Artaud (1993), in which he portrays French poet and playwright Antonin Artaud, and Bande à part (1964) by Jean-Luc Godard.

Sami Frey is a French actor of Polish Jewish descent. Among the films he starred in are En compagnie d'Antonin Artaud (1993), in which he portrays French poet and playwright Antonin Artaud, and Bande à part (1964) by Jean-Luc Godard.

Birth Name

Samuel Frei

Born

Wednesday, 13 October 1937

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙