Sammy Jackson

IVA Star Rating : 52
Sammy Jackson was an American actor, known particularly for his roles reflecting rural life, and a country music disc jockey, although he also played pop-standards during 1983 at Los Angeles's KMPC.

Discover

Sammy Jackson was an American actor, known particularly for his roles reflecting rural life, and a country music disc jockey, although he also played pop-standards during 1983 at Los Angeles's KMPC.

Birth Name

Samuel Mack Jackson

Born

Wednesday, 18 August 1937

Died

Wednesday, 26 April 1995

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙