Sandra Voe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Sandra Voe is an actress of film, television, and theatre.

Sandra Voe is an actress of film, television, and theatre.

Birth Name

Sandra Williamson

Born

Tuesday, 06 October 1936

Actress Filmography

Trigonometry Ruth 2020
Howards End Miss Avery 2017
The Coroner Peggy Winterson 2015
Arthur & George The Mam 2015
Shetland Mima Wilson 2013
Vikings Witch 2013
Blood Sandra Buliegh / Sandra Buleigh 2012
Call the Midwife Morag Norrie 2012
Shadows in the Sun Hilary Calder 2009
Law & Order: UK Harriet 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Trigonometry Ruth 2020
Howards End Miss Avery 2017
The Coroner Peggy Winterson 2015
Arthur & George The Mam 2015
Shetland Mima Wilson 2013
Vikings Witch 2013
Blood Sandra Buliegh / Sandra Buleigh 2012
Call the Midwife Morag Norrie 2012
Shadows in the Sun Hilary Calder 2009
Law & Order: UK Harriet 2009
Wallander Betty Laurensson 2008
Faintheart Julian's Mum 2008
Wild at Heart Joan Briggs 2006
Eleventh Hour Mrs. Evans 2006
Hidden Flaws Mrs. Flynt 2004
Vera Drake Vera's Mother 2004
Comedy Connections Molly 2003
Foyle's War Mrs Roecastle 2002
The Last Musketeer Peggy Ingrams 2000
Doctors Alice Vale, Ingrid Knight 2000
Monarch of the Glen Proctor Sheila MacDonald 2000
Janice Beard Mimi 1999
Felicia's Journey Jumble Sale Woman 1999
Great Expectations Camilla Pocket 1999
Holby City Adrienne McKinnie, Elizabeth Mills, Helen Dover, Ruth Manders 1999
Playing the Field Mrs Powell, Mrs. Powell 1998
The Winter Guest Chloe 1997
Holding On Annie 1997
Midsomer Murders Lorna Hastings 1997
Breaking the Waves Mother 1996
A Village Affair Mrs. Finch 1995
Immortal Beloved Marie Fröhlich 1994
Takin' Over the Asylum Evelyn 1994
Do You Remember the First Time? Self - Interviewee 1994
Naked Bag Lady 1993
Body & Soul Peggy 1993
Desire Gavin's Mother 1992
Love Hurts Marilyn 1992
The Paradise Club Grace Noonan 1989
Erik the Viking Ivar's Mum 1989
The Jim Henson Hour Trollops 1989
Press Gang Amanda Swanson 1989
Coppers Mother 1988
Comrades Diana Stanfield 1987
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Mrs. Myrtle Cantrip 1987
The Storyteller Trollop 1987
London's Burning Josie's Mum, June 1986
Casualty Joyce Lawson 1986
Screen Two Head Teacher, Helen 1985
Taggart Dr. Clyde 1983
The Ploughman's Lunch Carmen 1983
Local Hero Mrs Fraser 1983
The Comic Strip Presents Roy's Mother 1982
Agatha Therapist 1979
Open All Hours Mrs. Bickerdyke 1976
Within These Walls Maggie 1974
Play for Today Miss. Hogg, Mrs. Bruce 1970
How We Used to Live Lady Breen-Lowell 1968
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mrs. Cochran 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙