Sandy Gallin

Executive Producer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
| birth_place = New York | death_date = April 21, 2017 (aged 76) | death_place = Los Angeles, California | occupation = Talent Manager

| birth_place = New York | death_date = April 21, 2017 (aged 76) | death_place = Los Angeles, California | occupation = Talent Manager

Birth Name

Albert Samuel Gallin

Born

Thursday, 23 May 1940

Died

Friday, 21 April 2017

Actor Filmography

Dolly Parton: Here I Am Self 2019
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Producer, Talent Manger (In Memoriam) 2018
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - In Memoriam 2017
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic Self 2013
Dolly Parton: Platinum Blonde Self 2003
American Masters Self 1986
Live... And in Person Self - Host 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dolly Parton: Here I Am Self 2019
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Producer, Talent Manger (In Memoriam) 2018
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - In Memoriam 2017
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic Self 2013
Dolly Parton: Platinum Blonde Self 2003
American Masters Self 1986
Live... And in Person Self - Host 1983

Producer Filmography

1980 Emmy Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙