Sara Franchetti

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Sara Girgenti

Born

Wednesday, 15 May 1946

Actress Filmography

The Goddess of Fortune Signora Clinica 2019
Rocco Schiavone Gina 2016
L'orizzonte degli eventi 2005
Rivoglio i miei figli 2004
Maximum Velocity (V-Max) Madre di Stefano 2002
La guerra è finita 2002
Don Matteo Matilde Belli 2000
Marquise La mère de Marquise 1997
The Story of a Poor Young Man Vincenzo's mother 1995
Running Away 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Goddess of Fortune Signora Clinica 2019
Rocco Schiavone Gina 2016
L'orizzonte degli eventi 2005
Rivoglio i miei figli 2004
Maximum Velocity (V-Max) Madre di Stefano 2002
La guerra è finita 2002
Don Matteo Matilde Belli 2000
Marquise La mère de Marquise 1997
The Story of a Poor Young Man Vincenzo's mother 1995
Running Away 1989
War and Remembrance Anna Castelnuovo 1988
Buddy goes West Widow Gordon 1981
Nightmare City Liz the Maid 1980
Il trucido e lo sbirro Prostitute 1976
The Life of Leonardo Da Vinci Cecilia Gallerani 1971
The Troops on Vacation Soeur Marie-Bénédicte (as Sarah Franchetti) 1970
Atlantic Wall Juliette Duchemin 1970
Infanzia, vocazione e prime esperienze di Giacomo Casanova, veneziano Sister Lucia 1969
Be Sick... It's Free Teresa-Guido's Girlfriend 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙