Sarah Alexander

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Sarah Alexander is an English actress. She has appeared in British series including Armstrong and Miller, Smack the Pony, Coupling, The Worst Week of My Life, Green Wing, Marley's Ghosts and Jonathan Creek.

Sarah Alexander is an English actress. She has appeared in British series including Armstrong and Miller, Smack the Pony, Coupling, The Worst Week of My Life, Green Wing, Marley's Ghosts and Jonathan Creek.

Birth Name

Sarah Smith

Born

Sunday, 03 January 1971

Actress Filmography

Pennyworth Undine Thwaite 2019
Marley's Ghosts Marley / Marley Wise, Marley Wise 2015
Undercover Zoe 2015
Drunk History: UK Queen Elizabeth I 2015
Me and Mrs Jones Gemma, Gemma / Gemma Jones 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
The Peter Serafinowicz Show Various 2007
Stardust Empusa 2007
I Could Never Be Your Woman Jeannie 2007
Teachers. Alice Fletcher 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pennyworth Undine Thwaite 2019
Marley's Ghosts Marley / Marley Wise, Marley Wise 2015
Undercover Zoe 2015
Drunk History: UK Queen Elizabeth I 2015
Me and Mrs Jones Gemma, Gemma / Gemma Jones 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
The Peter Serafinowicz Show Various 2007
Stardust Empusa 2007
I Could Never Be Your Woman Jeannie 2007
Teachers. Alice Fletcher 2006
Derren Brown: The Gathering Self - Audience Member 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Lydia Harsnet 2004
Perfect Strangers Alix Mason 2004
Green Wing Angela Hunter / Dr. Angela Hunter, Angela Hunter 2004
Coupling: From Script to Screen Self 2004
The Worst Week of My Life Mel Steel, Mel Cook 2004
CBeebies Bedtime Story Herself - Storyteller 2004
Look Around You Ros Lamb/Scientist, Ros Lamb / Scientist, Scientist / Ros Lamb/Scientist, Ros Lamb / Ros Lamb/Scientist 2002
The Jury Theresa Vestry 2002
Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible Beatrice Crown 2001
Bridget Jones's Diary Daniel Cleaver Lover 2001
Going Off Big Time Stacey Bannerman 2000
Coupling Susan Walker 2000
Summer in the Suburbs Maisie 2000
The New Adventures of Pinocchio Felinet 1999
People Like Us Madeline Goddard 1999
Smack the Pony Various Characters 1999
Tilly Trotter Lady Agnes Myton 1999
The 11 O'Clock Show Self - Presenter 1998
Jonathan Creek Polly Creek 1997
Midsomer Murders Fliss Inkpen-Thomas 1997
Armstrong and Miller Various Roles 1997
Anna Lee Mary Vincent 1994
Piccolo grande amore Ursula 1993
Covington Cross 3rd Girl 1992
Noel's House Party Girl at Window, Girl at the Window / Girl at Window 1991
Drop the Dead Donkey Nicky 1990
Kappatoo Melanie 1990
Red Dwarf Queen 1988
Lovejoy Muriel 1986
Alas Smith & Jones Various Roles 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙