Sarah Edwards

IVA Star Rating : 55
Sarah Edwards was a Welsh-born American film and stage actress. She often played dowagers or spinsters in numerous Hollywood movies of the 1930s and 1940s, mostly in minor roles.

Discover

Sarah Edwards was a Welsh-born American film and stage actress. She often played dowagers or spinsters in numerous Hollywood movies of the 1930s and 1940s, mostly in minor roles.

Birth Name

Sarah Mary Edwards

Born

Tuesday, 11 October 1881

Died

Thursday, 07 January 1965

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙