Sarah Y. Mason

Writer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Sarah Y. Mason was an American screenwriter and script supervisor.

Sarah Y. Mason was an American screenwriter and script supervisor.

Birth Name

Sarah Yeiser Mason

Born

Tuesday, 31 March 1896

Died

Friday, 28 November 1980

1934 Oscar Best Writing, Adaptation Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙