Sasha Cohen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Alexandra Pauline "Sasha" Cohen is an American figure skater. She is the 2006 Olympic silver medalist, a three-time World Championship medalist, the 2003 Grand Prix Final Champion, and the 2006 U.S. Champion. She is known for her artistry, flexibility and body lines, and musical interpretation. As of 2020, Cohen is the most recent American woman to... read more

Alexandra Pauline "Sasha" Cohen is an American figure skater. She is the 2006 Olympic silver medalist, a three-time World Championship medalist, the 2003 Grand Prix Final Champion, and the 2006 U.S. Champion. She is known for her artistry, flexibility and body lines, and musical interpretation. As of 2020, Cohen is the most recent American woman to medal individually in figure skating at the Olympics.

Birth Name

Alexandra Pauline Cohen

Born

Friday, 26 October 1984

Actress Filmography

The Weight of Gold Self 2020
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming Olympic Ice Skater 2017
Be Good Johnny Weir Herself 2010
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Pop Star On Ice Herself 2009
Secret Talents of the Stars Herself 2008
Moondance Alexander Fiona Hughes 2007
Bratz Bethany 2007
Blades Of Glory Sasha Cohen 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Weight of Gold Self 2020
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming Olympic Ice Skater 2017
Be Good Johnny Weir Herself 2010
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Pop Star On Ice Herself 2009
Secret Talents of the Stars Herself 2008
Moondance Alexander Fiona Hughes 2007
Bratz Bethany 2007
Blades Of Glory Sasha Cohen 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Hell's Kitchen Self - Olympic Silver Medalist 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
CSI: NY Krista Palmer 2004
Las Vegas Herself 2003
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙